Current Governors

 

Full Name Dave Smith
Date Appointment 01/12/18
Category of Governor Co-opted
Appointed by Appointed by the governing body
Sub-committees  Teaching and Learning
Declarations of Interest PR Consultant, Co-op 
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings N/A
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings N/A
Date of Resignation N/A

 

Full Name Mark Holland
Date Appointment 01/12/18
Category of Governor Co-opted
Appointed by Appointed by the governing body
Sub-committees  Teaching and Learning 
Declarations of Interest Awaiting Information
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings N/A
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings N/A
Date of Resignation N/A

 

Full Name Duncan Bagnall
Date Appointment 01/12/18
Category of Governor Co-opted
Appointed by Appointed by the governing body
Sub-committees  Finance
Declarations of Interest Employee at Entrust – contracted to provide services at the academy.
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings N/A
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings N/A
Date of Resignation N/A

 

Full Name Lindsey Wilmer
Date Appointment N/A
Category of Governor Ex-Officio
Appointed by N/A
Sub-committees  Finance, Teaching and Learning
Declarations of Interest None to Declare
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings N/A
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings N/A
Date of Resignation N/A

 

Full Name Teresa Heath
Date Appointment 01/12/18
Category of Governor Parent
Appointed by Appointed by election
Sub-committees  Finance
Declarations of Interest Member of Local Chairs,  friend of nursery teacher and fellow parent governor.
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings N/A
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings N/A
Date of Resignation N/A

 

Full Name Kerry Birtles
Date Appointment 01/12/18
Category of Governor Parent
Appointed by Appointed by election
Sub-committees  Teaching and Learning 
Declarations of Interest None to declare
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings N/A
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings N/A
Date of Resignation N/A

 

Full Name Clare Wilson
Date Appointment 01/12/18
Category of Governor Sponsor 
Appointed by An employee of the Co-op appointed by the sponsor
Sub-committees 
Declarations of Interest Awaiting Information
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings N/A
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings N/A
Date of Resignation N/A

 

Full Name Alan Smith
Date Appointment 01/12/18
Category of Governor Sponsor, Chair
Appointed by An employee of the Co-op appointed by the sponsor
Sub-committees 
Declarations of Interest Awaiting information
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings N/A
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings N/A
Date of Resignation N/A

 

Full Name Sarah Sharman
Date Appointment 01/12/18
Category of Governor Staff
Appointed by Appointed by election
Sub-committees  Teaching and Learning
Declarations of Interest None to declare
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings N/A
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings N/A
Date of Resignation N/A

 

Full Name Janet Goodwin
Date Appointment 01/12/18
Category of Governor Staff
Appointed by Appointed by election
Sub-committees  Finance
Declarations of Interest None to declare
Attendance at Local Governing Body Meetings N/A
Attendance at Sub-committee Meetings N/A
Date of Resignation N/A